?

Log in

Before Now | After Then

Screaming Under My Breath

Ugh. Life is boring.

Sara and I went to the Redding mall over the weekend. But we had no money. Lol. 

I've seen the first 5 season of Gilmore Girls now and we're a couple into season 6. I am LOVING the Luke/Lorelai moments oh so very much. They are so beautiful together. *Sigh*

Challenge 5 at [info]heartsgowander has been extended again. I've had one person enter a video. :( Videos are due Monday, April 7th. Enter here.

Photo of the Day
Your Semi-Daily Dose of Hotness

 
Bret [Needs to Sex Me] Michaels

All for now.



<33
Nikayla

Comments

( 14 Cases Solved — Leave Some Evidence )
lightz474
Apr. 1st, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
I'd enter but I have no idea how to make vids. :( Icons yes. Vids no.
loving_nancy
Apr. 1st, 2008 10:39 pm (UTC)
aww well, that's ok. i don't know how to make vids either. lol.
lissie_pissie
Apr. 1st, 2008 12:49 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE HIM I LOVE HIM I LOVE HIM. SDJFLHASD
loving_nancy
Apr. 1st, 2008 10:40 pm (UTC)
NICE! Ugh. He is gorgeous. I was seriously born in love with him. Lol.
ex_bluebonn
Apr. 2nd, 2008 12:17 pm (UTC)
Weren't we all?
ex_bluebonn
Apr. 1st, 2008 02:46 am (UTC)
Are you watching Rock of Love?
loving_nancy
Apr. 1st, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
YES! My friend Sara and I watch it every weekend!!! I hate most of the girls (except Ambre) but it's such a guilty pleasure. :P
ex_bluebonn
Apr. 2nd, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)
I can't remember any of their names; is Ambre the tattoo chick he likes so much? I LOVE HER. And the dumb blonde - Brandi? lmao. They're all great. I'm such a whore for reality tv.
loving_nancy
Apr. 2nd, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC)
what season are you watching? brandi was from s1 and i'm watching s2. the really tattooed girl from s2 is Daisy. Ambre is in the top 3 on s2 right now. with daisy and this chick named Destiney. lol. i probably just confused the hell out of you. sorry. :P
ex_bluebonn
Apr. 3rd, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm confused. Maybe her name isn't Brandi then, but anyway, I'll let you know soonish as I'm taping tonight's episode. :)
luridprophecies
Apr. 1st, 2008 03:29 am (UTC)
Luke and Lorelai ^_^_^_^_^

And yes... Bret totally needs to sex you.
loving_nancy
Apr. 1st, 2008 10:45 pm (UTC)
Luke and Lorelai ^_^_^_^_^

I love you for making me love them.

And lol. He needs to sex me. Like, right now. :-P


<33
Nikayla
luridprophecies
Apr. 1st, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
Hey... I just wanted to let you know, I created a folder in your photobucket... its called "Presents from Sara" ...and in case you didn't get it from the title, it contains presents from moi. You don't have to keep them or anything just got bored and wanted to make some stuff, also I will probably get bored in the future and want to make some stuff... so that was my solution. Okay. I'll talk to you tomorrow
loving_nancy
Apr. 1st, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
SQUEE! I'm using that Bret icon. Huzzah!!!! Have I told you lately that I love you? Those icons are sooo pretty! :-D


<33
Nikayla
( 14 Cases Solved — Leave Some Evidence )

Modus Operandi

Nikayla. 21. 5'2" BLONDE! :D. Fast talking, guitar playing fool. Crime & Medical Show Addict. Photoshop Freak. Music Fiend. 1970s extraction. Makeup Artist. Vulture. X-Phile. Huddy. Nancy Wilson Lover. To the extreme!

Latest Month

January 2010
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow